"Yeah, but life things stopped me from doing it immediately. It's been updated now.."
"That's one of my top 20 films so haven't included that one."
"Well, that's because I haven't seen the Halloween remake yet. When I do eventually see it and if I like it, I may consider adding it to this list."
"1. Jaws 2. Schindler's List 3. Saving Private Ryan"
"1. A Clockwork Orange 2. 2001: A Space Odyssey 3. The Shining"
"I would've done if I had actually watched it but in fact, I haven't yet. When I do eventually, it'll probably be on this list."
"1. Django Unchained 2. Zero Dark Thirty 3. Skyfall 4. The Perks Of Being A Wallflower 5. Silver Linings Playbook"
"15 is the certificate for R in the UK so thought I'd include it with R in the US."
"Well, that requires a lot of time and I have to say, I haven't got much of it to spare at the moment. Plus, the ones I had already done notes on had just popped into my head as soon as I created this "
"Great list but I'm not sure that I would call The Dark Knight a fantasy film because Batman doesn't have any powers, there's nothing about the film that set it in a fantasy world and even Batman's tec"
"1. Pulp Fiction 2. Inglourious Basterds 3. Django Unchained"
"Oops. Meant to say The Evil Dead. Thanks for pointing that out. Haven't seen that one. So, I'm not going to include it in this list. I'll make a note of Paprika, though, seeing as I love Inception."
"Apart from the last one, I won't include the ones you've said. Reason being is because I've not seen them (the ones before = anyway). Plus, they're your ideas and as I said in the description section,"
"I've seen Tyrannosaur and The Deep Blue Sea. They're great films! Haven't even heard of most of the others."
"They are very similar, yes, but The Prince Of Egypt is not a direct remake but just an animated, children's version of the film that alters a few of the plot elements that were in the Bible. For examp"
"No, "Superman1014" it's not weird. It's different. You know, different opinions?"
"It's not "confused" because people see films in different ways and, therefore, place them in different orders when making yearly lists. Well, if you read my review of The Lorax, you'll see why."
"Absolutely fantastic images! I hadn't seen at least half of those. Great job!"
"Se7en wasn't David Fincher's first film. He made his debut with Alien 3 a few years before."
"1. It's A Wonderful Life 2. The Nightmare Before Christmas 3. Home Alone 4. How The Grinch Stole Christmas 5. Miracle On 34th Street (1947)"
"I needed to update this list and after seeing them both on blu-ray, I've switched them round again."
"1. The Lion King 2. Toy Story 3. Toy Story 3 4. Pinocchio 5. Finding Nemo 6. Ratatouille 7. Lady And The Tramp 8. Snow White And The Seven Dwarfs 9. Monsters, Inc. 10. Shrek 11. Toy Story 2 12. The Pr"
"You've not seen David Lynch's The Elephant Man? You've been missing out."
"Well, again, a simple answer: I take enjoyment in reviewing bad films, especially Twilight. The fun side of writing the weaknesses of certain bad films makes up for watching the actual feature. I do u"
"I agree. I think we could be in for the best yet in the series. As for the Hostel franchise, haven't seen any of the films so can't add them just yet."
"JPHOLT, the count: Thank you! -WreckMe-: Well, on this site, I just saved them onto my computer and uploaded them in my pictures. Hence how I got the code. M&K: Well, I've not seen any of the films "