"Yeah, go ahead. I copied it from someone else myself so yeah, be my guest :)"
"All the others are copycats except Titanic one. Now after seeing this, it's obvious!"
"Yeah, I thought about him but isn't as underrated as any of these 25."
"That was crap but I didn't hate it like I hated these ones."
"Interesting list. It's weird because all of these films were made in the modern era but some of them aren't set in this modern era."
"The Dark Knight? Naa.. why because [spoiler]Rachel died[/spoiler]? lol"
"Didn't know you rated The Wrestler or Black Hawk Down 5-stars. Cool, though :)"
"haha! Cal, your comments just below the pictures of what we want the actors/characters to think in the film really made me laugh! :D"
"The King's Speech was the rightful winner. Not only because I'm English but it really is a better film."
"You get my instant vote with having the Twilight series at the top :D"
"Think Firth, Portman and Bale are locks. Supporting Actress will be either Melissa Leo or Helena Bonham Carter (hopefully, Helena) and Best Picture will be either The King's Speech or The Social Netwo"
"Thanks! I know yeah. I was stunned at some of them. Yeah I didn't add those. Natalie and Keira only look like each other in The Phantom Menace, nothing else."
"Yeah true. I was shocked at some of them and I thought "Ohh yeah, of course!" What misses?"
"Seeing as you've added Anthony Hopkins as Dr. Hannibal Lecter in Silence Of The Lambs, you might as well add Jame "Buffalo Bill" Gumb in this list too."
"Glad Toy Story 3 is number 1. Surprised about Tangled though. lol"
"There's one you forgot about: The Unsinkable Molly Brown. Haven't seen it but it's like a musical-drama version and about Margaret Brown who survived the sinking."