"Wow! You saw a lot of 2010 films. lol Great list nevertheless."
"I reckon Harvey Keitel deserves number 1 as Mr. Wolf in Pulp Fiction! OUTSTANDING but underrated performance."
"Totally agree about Megan Fox. What about Robert Pattinson and/or Taylor Lautner?"
"Which ones were they? Exactly! Although some are awesome. Thanks :)"
"Great list but surely more than 28 films that must be seen! :P"
"haha! They were films that came out straight of my head so not gonna cheat seeing as the list will be endless."
"I'm now so glad that these films were filmed in black-and-white."
"Well, it is a prequel because it is made after the others but set before them. Could argue that it's a reboot: like Casino Royale although I personally think they're both prequels more than reboots."
"I don't really agree with the Pulp Fiction part but agree with the others."
"Cool. I haven't seen that film yet so don't tell me what happens. lol"
"Does this list mean that it's a list of films you surprisingly really enjoyed?"
"Thanks. Yeah, it is a very good film, really. Had to watch it twice to really like it and although the first one is the weakest in my opinion, the sequel looks alot better than the predecessor. I see"
"Really surprised about Finding Nemo being bottom of the list. Same with Ratatouille. I put Cars and WALL-E at the bottom of my list despite I still liked them both. http://www.listal.com/list/top-pixa"
"haha! The original is my number 2 favourite film ever so, yeah the remake was just awful. haha! Fair enough then. All these are trash in my opinion. Can sorta understand why you like Deep Blue Sea, I"
"Ohh yeah! Pretty much agree with all of those. What about One Flew Over The Cuckoo's Nest, The Silence Of The Lambs, Teeth, Cannibal Holocaust, The Human Centipede and Black Swan?"
"... and what a cast it is! Well constructed list. Good one, man! :D Hugo Weaving is a returning cast member too."
"I would add both Hannibal Lecter and Jame "Buffalo Bill" Gumb in the list because he's just as deranged as Lecter (or maybe even more). Well, in The Silence Of The Lambs at least."
"Fantastic director with some fantastic films. In my opinion, my favourite from him is Network."
"1. Jack Nicholson 2. Marlon Brando 3. James Stewart 4. Tom Hanks 5. Leonardo DiCaprio 6. Johnny Depp 7. Harrison Ford 8. Brad Pitt 9. Clive Owen 10. Robert De Niro"
"What? I like Lock, Stock And Two Smoking Barrels but wasn't too keen on Snatch. It is British even if it didn't feature either of them which it doesn't."
"Ahh well.. many people have done the same lists so not too bothered, really. Thanks for pointing that out. I'll change it again."
"What about A Fish Called Wanda? That was released in 1988 (23 years ago)."
"Yeah. The UK banned A Clockwork Orange until 2000 and that's a British film."
"I did consider that but would be on this page all day if I chose to do that. lol"
"Cal, I don't understand when you say that they're your "top 50 favourite movies" and the majority of them aren't 5-star films. Explain it to me.."