"@m08221196 - Well, that's a pretty simple answer: how can you judge a film (or a series of films) without even seeing them first? You'd have to be the most ignorant person in the world to not watch th"
"Totally agree with The Weather Man, Stardust and Kiss Kiss Bang Bang."
"Great list. The sex scene in A Fish Called Wanda is timeless! XD"
"Another suggestion: The Ten Commandments (1923 and 1956 versions) by Cecil B. DeMille."
"Fantastic list! However, I think you ought to know that you've added the 1984 Frankenweenie instead of the actual 2012 stop-motion film of the same name."
"@Rath, @Bml93 - Added them. @TheLindstrand - Do some research and find out.."
"1. Lord Of The Rings 2. Star Wars originals 3. Toy Story 4. The Dark Knight trilogy 5. The Godfather"
"Belle, Helen Parr/Elastigirl, Ariel and Jasmine."
"Agree about Titanic, Forrest Gump and Marley & Me mostly. The others are emotionally shattering films too."
"Interesting list. Agree with some, not all."
"Agree with some of these. Think most people liked X2: X-Men United, though."
"Thanks for adding my Film + Film and Greatest Film Plot Twists lists :)"
"1. The Artist 2. Hugo 3. The Tree Of Life 4. The Descendants 5. Shame"
"Did you see Crazy Stupid Love? Ryan Gosling's performance was great in that too, I thought."
"Great list! What about The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey?"
"Rooney Mara was nominated for Best LEADING Actress. I'm mostly disappointed with the nominees, really, apart from Mara's, Gary Oldman's and Terrence Malick gaining more glory for The Tree Of Life in t"
"Cannot understand why The Matrix is in the top 10, really. My personal top 10: 1. Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back 2. Star Wars: Episode VI - Return Of The Jedi 3. Aliens 4. E.T. The Ex"
"Glad to know that I'm not the only one who hasn't rated The Dark Knight Rises as the most anticipating film of 2012. Mine is The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey but really want to see Prometheus. Great "
"If you followed to the bottom of the read the number by The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn: Part I, you might be able to work it out.."
"I must point out that the photo that you've added in the Cars 2 section is actually from the first Cars film, not the sequel. Ohh.. and 50/50 was nominated for two Golden Globe awards, not one. Was a"
"Yet another person who has named Drive as the best film of 2011! haha Still get my vote, though :)"
"Mmmm... love Natalie Portman. Apparently the shot with her in the thong in Your Highness really isn't of her. Don't know how that works but I've been told that it's not her."
"You get my instant vote for selecting Anthony Perkins as number one! Agree with the majority of the others :D I'd perhaps add Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy for Gary Oldman seeing as that is supposedly his"