"Three good films that Tim Allen has made: Toy Story trilogy as Buzz Lightyear ;)"
"This is one of the best lists you've ever done! Bravo."
"Personally agree with all except Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World. Good list, though."
"You get my vote for the notes you've made :') I'm curious about most of these films that I haven't seen and don't mind watching bad ones, really. I only strongly disagree with you on The Tree Of Life."
"I've not seen Once Upon A Time In America yet but do intend to at some point. As for The Green Mile, it's underrated regarding awards despite a Best Picture nomination and should've won a few awards b"
"Agree with most of these so you get my vote! Yeah, Hunter McCracken delivers one of the greatest child-star performances in a very long time. TOTALLY agree about Transformers: Dark Of The Moon and Pir"
"I agree with HappyVader about the same films being at the top, but yeah a very good idea for the list :)"
"Just saw this list and it's brilliant. Think I ought to point out that Mike Myers portrays four characters in Austin Powers: Goldmember: Austin, Dr. Evil, Fat Bastard and Goldmember."
"I've got the blu-rays of Star Wars, Toy Story, The Dark Knight/Batman Begins double pack, District 9, Avatar, Alien anthology and Star Trek (2009 film) and they are all FANTASTIC experiences in high-d"
"Cars 2 one of your top 10? Wow. Surprised at that but I don't think it was as bad as critics have made it out to be. Nothing compared to any of the other Pixar's, though."
"I didn't say that Stanley Kubrick himself is underrated (he was regarding awards, though) but I find that his earliest works - The Killing, Paths Of Glory and Lolita are underrated. As for Fritz Lang,"
"Thank you. There are more that I need to see, though. Not only Oscar contenders but others earlier in the year that are just for entertainment."
"I'm not sure I'd call Full Metal Jacket underrated in terms of popularity but it is regarding awards."
"Same order as me except Inglourious Basterds switched for Pulp Fiction and Reservoir Dogs for Death Proof."
"Very good list! Drive is a very good film but I don't find it as good as, in my opinion, the best film of 2011 - Hugo. Shame you weren't too keen on The Tree Of Life. Ahh well.. never mind."
"haha! The game is amazing and this list is amazing :D"
"If you read inside the boxes, I actually explained why I was disappointed with the films. The flaws in these films are easily noticeable, you just need to look harder and find them. Well, that's your"
"Don't forget, Michael Fassbender is in Quentin Tarantino's Inglourious Basterds too. I'd say Sam Rockwell, Anthony Perkins and Malcolm McDowell are underrated actors also."
"@Pumpkinate: Yeah, I don't like Prince Charming in the third one. Was good in Shrek 2, though. He was needlessly added in the third one. @TrekMedic: Why disappointment? Well, I actually explain why i"
"There's one you've forgotten: 101 Dalmatians. Roger, Anita, Pongo, Cruella, Horace, Jasper, Nanny and Pongo and Perdita the dogs were all in the remake. Great list, though."
"This is a list of the films that I found disappointing and why, not you. I don't make lists to please others. Bye."
"Yeah, but were three actors really necessary? Could've just replaced Johnny Depp, Jude Law OR Colin Farrell instead of all three of them! In my opinion, three guys replacing one playing the same chara"
"Great predictions! Can't wait to see the other films in this list that I haven't seen yet."
"Yeah it is a classic. It didn't need to be made but glad it was."
"Yeah, I'd like to see one too. There are places where there could be a sequel, but in other parts, there are moments where there doesn't need to be another one."
"You need to check out The Tree Of Life. Another film featuring a great performance from Brad!"
"Wow! Strange that Zeus's temple appeared in Aladdin and that came out 5 years before Hercules. Here's another one I spotted, don't know about you: In Monsters Inc. when Sulley opened the door for Boo"